PDA

View Full Version : Stuck wile heading to Roberto (Spoiler)



LT_Gurra
11-20-2007, 11:49 AM
Hello!

I've experienced a problem while i was heading for the "new" town to finally kill Roberto. I've done the fake Roberto but i cant get to the new town because the "memory error" thingy blocks my way. Do you have to do anything special to get there?

// Gurra

arbiol
11-20-2007, 12:06 PM
please add a spoilers tag.

***spoilers***
i'll tell you: there are 2 ways to go to arsuf. one is blocked, take the other one

me-gud-u-bad
11-20-2007, 12:41 PM
have you been back the bureau?

you have to go back