PDA

View Full Version : TGW+CTD=Frustrating.



Kaiser_W
09-11-2006, 08:58 PM
I've decided to give TGW a try. I got the load screen, I got the menu screen, I got the base screen. But between the mission load sequence, SH3 goes CTD. Before you ask, it's an unmodded version with the latest patch..... Any ideas?

Kaiser_W
09-11-2006, 08:58 PM
I've decided to give TGW a try. I got the load screen, I got the menu screen, I got the base screen. But between the mission load sequence, SH3 goes CTD. Before you ask, it's an unmodded version with the latest patch..... Any ideas?

Carotio
09-12-2006, 03:54 AM
Maybe too low pc spec!?
Don't know, but it's always good to post pc spec, when posting problems...