PDA

View Full Version : Can I change distance to target?



Silenmtium
06-17-2005, 04:52 PM
Hello all,
Is there a setting on the conf. that will allow me to change the average distance to the target on campaign mode? I find myself always pressing the time accel. key on alot of missions.
thanks in advance

Weather_Man
06-17-2005, 06:44 PM
Add this line at the bottom of the conf.ini:

MissionDistance=0

It'll give you the shortest possible distance within reason for the mission. Only works when you start a new campaign, not for existing campaigns.

Silenmtium
06-18-2005, 11:33 AM
Thank You I will try this