PDA

View Full Version : Load Hypberlobby - black screen



Trinity_Jay
04-01-2008, 02:50 PM
S!

As of yesterday, now when I load up Hyperlobby and select a game in progress, sometimes it will load. However, it's taken a nasty turn for the worse when it the screen goes black and nothing happens. I can hear the harddrive spinning as if something is happening, but no screen.

Anyway, had the same effect?

Any assistance would be appreciated.

CPS_Bulldog

Trinity_Jay
04-01-2008, 02:50 PM
S!

As of yesterday, now when I load up Hyperlobby and select a game in progress, sometimes it will load. However, it's taken a nasty turn for the worse when it the screen goes black and nothing happens. I can hear the harddrive spinning as if something is happening, but no screen.

Anyway, had the same effect?

Any assistance would be appreciated.

CPS_Bulldog

LEBillfish
04-01-2008, 04:45 PM
Never had that problem, I'd just try re-installing HL first.

K2