PDA

View Full Version : sh3 is sensitive



sjoerd1972
03-20-2005, 06:32 AM
Say i have this problem that comes back every 30 min.

Mostly it runs great i have no problems at all, the only thing is that everything else on my pc brings sh3 back to my desktop i dont lose anything regarding data because i can clik on the sh3 tab and im right back in the game...

Still its anoying , i also cant leave my pc because when it flips back to xp then the game is on pauze...

pls advise

sjoerd1972
03-20-2005, 06:32 AM
Say i have this problem that comes back every 30 min.

Mostly it runs great i have no problems at all, the only thing is that everything else on my pc brings sh3 back to my desktop i dont lose anything regarding data because i can clik on the sh3 tab and im right back in the game...

Still its anoying , i also cant leave my pc because when it flips back to xp then the game is on pauze...

pls advise

sjoerd1972
03-20-2005, 06:33 AM
oh i use 2.6 amd 512ddr and a msi 5900xt, and i did shutoff progs that runs in the background(msn etc)

and where can i find that freacking grammaphone player? LOL

cheers

TASKFORCE1x1
03-23-2005, 12:21 AM
Screensavers and power saving mode will certainly do this! Especially 3rd party screensavers!

EFileTahi-A
03-23-2005, 03:06 AM
I had that problem when I used to play ALOT AVP2 throught internet but all because of some stupid popups of IE. Thank god I know use other browser...

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v698/EFileTahi-A/EFile_Torpedo.jpg