PDA

View Full Version : Codegame version wont take 1.4patch



Twobalcane
09-10-2010, 12:22 AM
Good day seawolves, I hope your sub is up above and below the sea.

Mittelwaechter
09-10-2010, 10:47 AM
Please rightclick the SH3.exe in games root folder and choose Properties.
Tab Details will show the version of the game.
It should read 1.4.0.1 to be already patched.

HW3
09-10-2010, 06:15 PM
If you just bought it recently, it is most likely already patched.