PDA

View Full Version : Mine laying



AKA44
09-07-2004, 01:26 AM
Will there be a way to do that in SH3 ?
Maybe with a VIID http://ubbxforums.ubi.com/images/smiley/sonar.gif

AKA44
09-07-2004, 01:26 AM
Will there be a way to do that in SH3 ?
Maybe with a VIID http://ubbxforums.ubi.com/images/smiley/sonar.gif

hauitsme
09-07-2004, 01:42 AM
The answer is here:SH3 Main Site - Q&A 1&2/Live Chat 1&2 (http://www.silent-hunteriii.com/uk/home.php#top) or here:SubSim SH3 Forum FAQ (http://207.44.164.159/phpBB/viewtopic.php?p=202680#202680)

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v325/hauitsme/beatnik.gif
http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v325/hauitsme/KillerTomato-1.jpg http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v325/hauitsme/KillerTomato-2.jpg

AKA44
09-07-2004, 02:04 AM
"-Q&A 1&2/Live Chat 1&2"
nope(readed before)

"subsim FAQ
http://207.44.164.159/phpBB/viewtopic.php?t=23215
H-8) Will there be the ability for us to lay mines?
Yes."
Any precision ? http://ubbxforums.ubi.com/images/smiley/blink.gif