PDA

View Full Version : Stuck.. Again (screenshots)



Dopefish0
12-08-2005, 04:07 AM
Hi,

I'm stucka again in the Royal Workshop, I have moved the statue right (atleast I think I have) to save the ones in the house, but from now I have no clue what to do. I have been stuck here since yesterday and it's getting kind of lame.

Any help would be good.

http://img229.imageshack.us/img229/8917/pop12vp.th.jpg (http://img229.imageshack.us/my.php?image=pop12vp.jpg)

http://img229.imageshack.us/img229/1886/pop20qd.th.jpg (http://img229.imageshack.us/my.php?image=pop20qd.jpg)

moobz
12-08-2005, 04:12 AM
You are at the sharaman's stone puzzle, go to link and its explained somewhere at the bottom of the page on how to solve it, (eagpopfan posted it).

http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums/a/tpc/f/6471096873/m/2631093383

Dopefish0
12-08-2005, 04:19 AM
I found out the right way 1 minute after I posted this, tahnks anyways http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif

Dopefish0
12-08-2005, 05:56 AM
Got another problem, it's not that I can't make it but it seems to be a bug or something.

Here I'm supposed to run along the wall

http://img218.imageshack.us/img218/1411/popannoying2bh.th.jpg (http://img218.imageshack.us/my.php?image=popannoying2bh.jpg)

But I can't, I press Rightmouse and D (right-arrow for some) but the character doesnt run, it works fine the other way but I die if I go there :P

Steelblade89
12-08-2005, 05:59 AM
Yes.

samaursa
12-08-2005, 10:12 PM
Originally posted by Dopefish0:
Got another problem, it's not that I can't make it but it seems to be a bug or something.

Here I'm supposed to run along the wall

http://img218.imageshack.us/img218/1411/popannoying2bh.th.jpg (http://img218.imageshack.us/my.php?image=popannoying2bh.jpg)

But I can't, I press Rightmouse and D (right-arrow for some) but the character doesnt run, it works fine the other way but I die if I go there :P

that's because this time you have to press the right mouse button and W not D (the way you are looking at the prince in the screenshot... you have to press the corresponding key for the run to work