PDA

View Full Version : Mission Editor-Minefields?



WilhelmSchulz.
06-19-2006, 02:28 PM
In the mission editor how do you creat minefields?

bunkerratt
06-19-2006, 02:33 PM
the minefeilds as a unit for mission editor are in ordanance..i'm not shure how large of an area each covers..but subnets and minefeilds are in there
http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/typing.gif

WilhelmSchulz.
06-19-2006, 02:51 PM
I know where they are but I dont know how to make them show up. http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_confused.gif

WilhelmSchulz.
06-19-2006, 10:26 PM
nevermind. Got it.