PDA

View Full Version : FMB map question



TheCrux
03-05-2007, 05:25 PM
Feel silly asking such a basic question, but it is what it it is:

For the life of me I can't figure out how, nor find out how in the manual, how to zoom in/out of the loaded map when creating missions in the FMB. I can zoom in when selecting the homebase airfield and placing the A/C, but can't zoom out to add waypoints etc.

Your advice very much appreciated.

TheCrux
03-05-2007, 05:25 PM
Feel silly asking such a basic question, but it is what it it is:

For the life of me I can't figure out how, nor find out how in the manual, how to zoom in/out of the loaded map when creating missions in the FMB. I can zoom in when selecting the homebase airfield and placing the A/C, but can't zoom out to add waypoints etc.

Your advice very much appreciated.

mandrill7
03-05-2007, 05:31 PM
It's the slider on the left hand side of the screen. Move it vertically up and down.

TheCrux
03-05-2007, 05:32 PM
Thanks very much. ( smacks side of head with heel of hand )