PDA

View Full Version : how to use all maps in "quick mission builder"



KyleHardt
03-12-2004, 10:40 AM
is there a way to get all maps avaible for the quick mission builder? berlin, stalingrad etc? thanks

KyleHardt
03-12-2004, 10:40 AM
is there a way to get all maps avaible for the quick mission builder? berlin, stalingrad etc? thanks

Bearcat99
03-12-2004, 10:56 AM
The only way to use all of the maps is to use the Full Mission Builder or to use the UQMG..which is a user made piece of software that gives you FMB power with QMB ease. Look for a lint to it in my sig. I dont think UberD has upgraded it for the AEP yet but he will soon I am sure. That one piece of software is one of the best things to happen to this sim.

<UL TYPE=SQUARE>http://www.jodavidsmeyer.com/combat/bookstore/tuskegeebondposter.jpg (http://tuskegeeairmen.org/airmen/who.html)[/list]<UL TYPE=SQUARE>vflyer@comcast.net [/list]<UL TYPE=SQUARE>99thPursuit Squadron IL2 Forgotten Battles (http://www.geocities.com/rt_bearcat)[/list]
UDQMG (http://www.uberdemon.com/index2.html) | HYPERLOBBY (http://hyperfighter.jinak.cz/) | IL2 Manager (http://www.checksix-fr.com/bibliotheque/detail_fichier.php?ID=1353) | MUDMOVERS (http://www.mudmovers.com/)