PDA

View Full Version : IL-2 FB - Is on-line room still available on ubi.com or elsewhere?



La7ace
03-27-2007, 09:56 AM
Can I still play IL-2 FB online at ubi.com or any other websites? I cannot even install ubi.com for IL2 FB?

Is ubi.com supporting online game for FB? If not, where else can I play online? Hyperlobby?

Would you share some information and serve address with me? Thanks for your help.

rnzoli
03-27-2007, 10:01 AM
--> http://hyperfighter.sk

TgD Thunderbolt56
03-27-2007, 10:19 AM
--> or use the AllSeeingEye http://videogames.yahoo.com/multiplayer


TB

La7ace
03-27-2007, 04:57 PM
Thanks for your feedbacks.

Does ubi.com still have any rooms for online playing? If so, where and how can I download the ubi.com online feature for IL2- FB? Thanks.

VMF-214_HaVoK
03-27-2007, 05:10 PM
Thousands to fly with over on Hyperlobby!

Taylortony
03-27-2007, 05:23 PM
Originally posted by La7ace:
Thanks for your feedbacks.

Does ubi.com still have any rooms for online playing? If so, where and how can I download the ubi.com online feature for IL2- FB? Thanks.

http://www.ubi.com/UK/Games/OnlineGames.aspx

click on the bottom play now link and it should fire up http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

La7ace
05-03-2007, 05:46 PM
Sorry, the link does not work. Anyone?

Xiolablu3
05-03-2007, 05:56 PM
Use Hyperlobby, its far far better than UBI.com.

http://hyperfighter.sk/modules.php?name=Downloads

Just download it, browse the games, chat and play.

Also,make sure you buy IL2 1946. It contains EVERYTHING you need (Every Game, Addon and Patch) to be up to date and play on the latest servers (most now are the latest patch, especially the better ones)

Over 250 flyable planes, amazing scenarios created online on the better servers.

See you in the skies.

bf109ace
05-03-2007, 08:50 PM
Hi, I got an error message - "run error '0'". How to fix it please?

I turned off the ZoneAlarm software firewall but I do have to use router for connection.

Xiolablu3
05-04-2007, 12:24 PM
You can leave Zonealarm on, I have it on all the time.

If your error is from Hperlobby try looking in the Hyperlobby forums at www.hyperfighter.sk (http://www.hyperfighter.sk)

Here I searched for runtime error 0 and found this thread :-

http://hyperfighter.sk/modules.php?name=Forums&file=vie...hlight=runtime+error (http://hyperfighter.sk/modules.php?name=Forums&file=viewtopic&t=1594&highlight=runtime+error)