PDA

View Full Version : Does AEP need Patched before PF?



-HH-Quazi
11-29-2004, 06:43 PM
I am doing a clean install. Does AEP needed to be patched tp 2.04 before I install PF? Just curious. I heard yes it does. And I've heard no it doesn't. Thanks for your time m8's.

Firebird_79vRAF
11-29-2004, 06:53 PM
No it doesnt.

x__CRASH__x
11-29-2004, 07:00 PM
Nope. I just did a clean reinstall of everything. You just have to patch PF.

-HH-Quazi
11-29-2004, 07:08 PM
Great! Good! Thanks m8's! I sure didn't want to have to un-install it again. Appreciate your time m8's.