PDA

View Full Version : chief 0 chief



jchenry
11-13-2004, 07:46 PM
i am trying to build a mission but i keep getting this: chief 0 chief contains only one waypoint. what does this mean and how do i clear it up?? THANKS..

jchenry
11-13-2004, 07:46 PM
i am trying to build a mission but i keep getting this: chief 0 chief contains only one waypoint. what does this mean and how do i clear it up?? THANKS..

oFZo
11-13-2004, 07:50 PM
You've placed an object (or more) with only one waypoint.Objects that aren't chosen from the list of static objects (planes, artillery, etc) need at least two waypoints to function (appear, move, disappear).
I suggest you try the mission builder forum. http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif