PDA

View Full Version : changing to next senearieo ?????



XyZspineZyX
07-10-2003, 06:58 PM
i understand that i must leave map the same when eneing one game ie: all tanks taken out blue wins. but i dont understand how to get the next map to load for instance the front line has changed and the blue now has one more airfield on map. can this be done in net dogfighting??

XyZspineZyX
07-10-2003, 06:58 PM
i understand that i must leave map the same when eneing one game ie: all tanks taken out blue wins. but i dont understand how to get the next map to load for instance the front line has changed and the blue now has one more airfield on map. can this be done in net dogfighting??

Tully__
07-13-2003, 03:41 PM
Not without 3rd party add-ons. Scripted servers go part way towards this sort of dynamic adjustment. Do a search through these pages, there's been quite a lot of discussion of this recently (the last 6-8 weeks).

<center> ================================================== ========================= </center>

<center> <img src=http://members.optusnet.com.au/tully_78th/Corsair.jpg> </center>

<center> The "under performing planes" thread (http://www.simhq.com/cgi-bin/ultimatebb.cgi?ubb=get_topic;f=35;t=007540) /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif </center>
<center> Forum Terms of Use (http://www.ubi.com/US/Info/TermsOfUse.htm) </center>


Salut
Tully