PDA

View Full Version : flyables ??



daswift12005
02-12-2006, 03:54 PM
anybody knows how come i see people online flyin certain planes , [b17] , while i cant fly em , if i select em , i cant start , or when i select em and press fly , i end up on the chrash site of my prev plane , i also wonder why there are so many of them not flyables are in the menu of server , anybody ??

slo_one23
02-12-2006, 03:58 PM
well u gotta first before flying the non flyable fly sumthin with cockpit the hit refly and select the plane u want keep in mind u can only use outside view on the non flyables then hit f2 til ur at you plane then start er up and awa u go

_VR_ScorpionWorm
02-12-2006, 03:59 PM
AI planes can be added using a [BornPlace 'x'] in the mission file. Where 'x' is the airfield in which they will spawn. You can only fly AI on external view, so if you choose one, press F2 for the external view.