PDA

View Full Version : Setting Hostile fuel load



griego
06-20-2005, 01:00 PM
Can't seem to set the Hostile fuel load in QMB anymore. I hit the button and nothing happens.

So fuel load on Hostiles and weapon selection does not work in 4.01.

Does anyone else have this problem. Or is it just mine.

griego
06-20-2005, 01:00 PM
Can't seem to set the Hostile fuel load in QMB anymore. I hit the button and nothing happens.

So fuel load on Hostiles and weapon selection does not work in 4.01.

Does anyone else have this problem. Or is it just mine.

Deedsundone
06-20-2005, 01:07 PM
Works here though.

FoolTrottel
06-20-2005, 01:32 PM
Hi,

Better make sure you set the number of planes first, like a number other than 0 (Zero).

Then the button will work mighty fine!

Have Fun!

griego
06-20-2005, 06:31 PM
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by FoolTrottel:
Hi,

Better make sure you set the number of planes first, like a number other than 0 (Zero).

Then the button will work mighty fine!

Have Fun! </div></BLOCKQUOTE>

Maybe that's what i did wrong will check again thanks.