PDA

View Full Version : Microphone



Blackz35
12-27-2011, 09:46 AM
Hello guys im new and i have a question.Can the microphone be used on the multiplayer?If yes how can i configure it?Thanks(I have the game on pc)

wanabgeek
12-27-2011, 03:19 PM
I have used it but I use PS3 and it auto synched with the game once I had it set up in the PS3's settings

HeJurm
12-27-2011, 03:45 PM
In brotherhood the push to talk key was 'G'.