PDA

View Full Version : quick mission



b2spirita
04-15-2008, 01:28 PM
is there any way to use more than the 4/5 default maps in quick mission? it seems stupid that you cant acces the others....

Bearcat99
04-15-2008, 01:41 PM
Try Mission Mate (http://www.mission4today.com/index.php?name=Downloads&file=details&id=3215) a 3rd party utility that more than makes up for the shortcomings in the QMB.

b2spirita
04-15-2008, 02:11 PM
yeah i have that, i now just need to figure out how to use it!!

Bearcat99
04-22-2008, 08:50 AM
Use the help file.. it is pretty self explanatory

DKoor
04-23-2008, 01:58 PM
I'll give it a shot as I'm pretty bored of QMB.
I even think I tried to use it, but didn't figured it out... I'll try with README this time http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/35.gif .