PDA

View Full Version : hyperlobby



Metatron_123
04-02-2007, 02:30 PM
I have downloaded hyperlobby pro 3 , but when i try to set it up it asks for il-2.exe , and my game address is ubisoft/il-2 sturmovic 46, minus the .exe. So what do i do so it finaly recognises the game?

Metatron_123
04-02-2007, 02:30 PM
I have downloaded hyperlobby pro 3 , but when i try to set it up it asks for il-2.exe , and my game address is ubisoft/il-2 sturmovic 46, minus the .exe. So what do i do so it finaly recognises the game?

bun-bun195333
04-02-2007, 02:50 PM
Dude, pick Forgotten Battles not IL2

http://home.comcast.net/~argylestransom/Pics/AAA.jpg

Troll2k
04-02-2007, 09:02 PM
Hold down control+shift when you click on connect.A new window will open and you can search for proper path or enter it manually.