PDA

View Full Version : J2M3 & 5 Missing Loadout:?



SlowBurn68
01-18-2007, 06:10 PM
In Quick Mission Builder when I select the 60kg Bomb loadout, it doesn't show up in the game. Am I doing something wrong, or is this a known bug?

SlowBurn68
01-18-2007, 06:10 PM
In Quick Mission Builder when I select the 60kg Bomb loadout, it doesn't show up in the game. Am I doing something wrong, or is this a known bug?

tigertalon
01-18-2007, 06:33 PM
It works for me...

Do you have '46 as a package or did you DL separate patches up to 4.071? If so, check the instalation, as this loadout was not available in previous verisons.<div class="ev_tpc_signature">

<span class="ev_code_BLACK"><pre class="ip-ubbcode-code-pre">?In the size of the lie there is always contained a certain factor of credibility,

VW-IceFire
01-18-2007, 07:18 PM
Just tried it...no problems. Bombs drop and do damage. That works for me http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif<div class="ev_tpc_signature">

http://home.cogeco.ca/~cczerneda/sigs/icefire-tempestv.jpg
Find my missions at Flying Legends (http://www.flying-legends.net/php/downloads/downloads.php?cat_id=19) and Mission4Today.com (http://www.mission4today.com).

SlowBurn68
01-18-2007, 07:37 PM
I have 46 patched with the 4.071m beta. This is odd.