PDA

View Full Version : Is there any way to use the finnland /ardennes-map in QMB?



JASTA
02-18-2006, 10:12 AM
a question that crossed my mind yesterday, since one can only choose between some russian and pacific maps.

Honestely I'am to stupid to work with the complete mission builder,tried it a few times but gave up each time, but I would love to try some new maps, and flying with a finish Buffalo or an american P 51 over Moscow does not make that much sence to me!

JASTA
02-18-2006, 10:12 AM
a question that crossed my mind yesterday, since one can only choose between some russian and pacific maps.

Honestely I'am to stupid to work with the complete mission builder,tried it a few times but gave up each time, but I would love to try some new maps, and flying with a finish Buffalo or an american P 51 over Moscow does not make that much sence to me!

steve_v
02-18-2006, 10:19 AM
The qmb map selection is restricted. Andy's Map Tours, offered at airwarfare, http://www.airwarfare.com/Sims/FB/fb_singlemissionsfb.htm , is an option that suits some of your stated criteria. Give it a try.

JASTA
02-18-2006, 10:41 AM
I will, thanx steve