PDA

View Full Version : To alias "default"



XyZspineZyX
07-11-2003, 06:20 PM
Hi!

Saw you tried to join at greatergreen many times, the problem for you is your name - default is already reserved so you get kicked each time.

Change your name from within FB and you´ll be ok. You can still be deafault at hyperlobby.

/F16_Filur

XyZspineZyX
07-11-2003, 06:20 PM
Hi!

Saw you tried to join at greatergreen many times, the problem for you is your name - default is already reserved so you get kicked each time.

Change your name from within FB and you´ll be ok. You can still be deafault at hyperlobby.

/F16_Filur

XyZspineZyX
07-11-2003, 07:54 PM
Those are the all seeing eye folks I believe. That name was banned due to a rash of team killing that went on for a while under the alias default. Its a shame that a few ruin it for others. There is a way to change your alias with ASE but I do not know how because I dont use it.

XyZspineZyX
07-11-2003, 08:13 PM
I use HL for most my simming, but do use ASE for DoD.

Go to Tools->Set Name



-LO!

http://bellsouthpwp.net/l/o/lordoliver/images/StG77_Ollie3.jpg </img>

LordOliver -> StG77_Ollie
www.stg-77.net (http://www.stg-77.net)
My personal page (http://bellsouthpwp.net/l/o/lordoliver/)