PDA

View Full Version : Palazzo Medici problem



wordwasgod
11-17-2009, 11:50 AM
After entering the code should the Palazzo Medici location show up on my map?

Phobos14
11-17-2009, 01:05 PM
No, under the codes you got it has a description of how to enter the secret area but first you have to be far enough into the game in order to have that part of the map unlocked.

GrimReaper4383
11-17-2009, 01:18 PM
i cant even connect to the server.

PlagueDoctor357
11-17-2009, 01:42 PM
Me either.

JudgeQwerty
11-17-2009, 05:23 PM
Same here. ACII doesn't recognize that I even have an account.

debatesuper2009
11-20-2009, 10:09 AM
I can't connect to the uplay server, anytime I press the y button at the main menu and try to go to uplay, it says the server it says it can't find it. can anyone else access the uplay server from a 360?

kleaneasy
11-20-2009, 10:59 AM
Originally posted by debatesuper2009:
I can't connect to the uplay server, anytime I press the y button at the main menu and try to go to uplay, it says the server it says it can't find it. can anyone else access the uplay server from a 360?

I've had no issues accessing it but others have, for now the best I can suggest is to keep trying periodically, it is still in beta so some issues are possible.