PDA

View Full Version : How do I set the maximum settings?



elRules
05-21-2006, 09:37 AM
I want to take my FB+AEP+PF to the maximum settings possible. I have adquired new hardware and i want to test it:

- P4 3.0ghz dual core
- ASUS P5LD2 DeLuxe Motherboard
- 2gig RAM ddr2
- Gforce 7600 GT ddr3 256Mb

If i install FB+AEP+PF and then the updates up to 4.04m, what am i able to set in the config files for better quality?

elRules
05-21-2006, 09:37 AM
I want to take my FB+AEP+PF to the maximum settings possible. I have adquired new hardware and i want to test it:

- P4 3.0ghz dual core
- ASUS P5LD2 DeLuxe Motherboard
- 2gig RAM ddr2
- Gforce 7600 GT ddr3 256Mb

If i install FB+AEP+PF and then the updates up to 4.04m, what am i able to set in the config files for better quality?

96th_Nightshifter
05-21-2006, 10:21 AM
Check here (http://members.home.nl/maxmhz/conf.ini.txt)