PDA

View Full Version : How to change config



mynameisroland
06-08-2005, 09:36 AM
I know this has been posted a while back but how do you change speed from KMH to MPH in game?

Also when I change to Arcade:1 nothing seems to happen?

Cheers

dieg777
06-08-2005, 09:40 AM
If I remember correct you can only do this with PF - either single or merged- you bind a key in controls to do this-I have ctrl +S
not changed in config.

mynameisroland
06-08-2005, 09:47 AM
thanks for the fast response i'll try it now, I bought Track IR Pro too, it should arrive 2moro or Friday http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif

jessi1
06-08-2005, 11:19 AM
Mynameisroland did it work, i too would like to know how to change to mph, Dieg777 does it work for the merge install, cause thats what i have, thanks

Iron_Hand1
06-08-2005, 12:13 PM
You need to assign a key in the controls to "Toggle Speedbar" this will allow you to change from feet/meters, and MPH/KIAS/KPH etc.

~S~