PDA

View Full Version : how high and how fast am I?



chair1
09-28-2004, 05:44 AM
the instument panel and the speed bar give two different units of measurement is there a setting in the config. file to change the speed bar units of measurement so that it give feet and not meters?

chair1
09-28-2004, 05:44 AM
the instument panel and the speed bar give two different units of measurement is there a setting in the config. file to change the speed bar units of measurement so that it give feet and not meters?

Tully__
09-28-2004, 05:50 AM
Nope, speedbar is metric like it or not I'm afraid.