PDA

View Full Version : Noob Question - How do you load memory block 6?



dsgt92d
11-25-2007, 07:25 AM
I apologize for this question. Couldn't seem to find the answer by searching. I finished the game and can only seem to load memory block 7. How do you go back and load memory block 6? arrrrgggghhh I know, I know.

pillaysteven
11-25-2007, 07:28 AM
Move the analog stick to highlight block 6. Select it and it will ask on the bottom left if you want to reload. Use the analog stick to select yes.

dsgt92d
11-25-2007, 07:34 AM
hmmm. When I load up the game and press start only options are to start a new game and load memory block 7. With continue highlighted I have tried to move the analog stick, the dpad, everything but no dice. When 7 loads I can't get back into the animus.

I might need some handholding on this lol.

splashed
11-25-2007, 07:45 AM
When you're in the start menu and it says new game or continue, hit continue and it will put you into the animus memory screen then highlight memory six and hit continue

dsgt92d
11-25-2007, 07:52 AM
Well thats just it. It goes right to the cutscene where desmond gets out of the animus. Very first thing it does is exit out of the animus. I think I am screwed.

assassin_93
11-25-2007, 09:38 AM
well try going through the whole cut scene and after credits end you can get back in the animus and thus load memory 6

iPlunder
11-25-2007, 10:53 AM
After you beat the game, find a flag and you won't have to watch the anmius cutseen again, you will though have to watch the altiar and Ai Muilum one though. EVERY SINGLE TIME.

dsgt92d
11-25-2007, 01:14 PM
Yep letting the credits roll let me back in the animus. Thanks.

bumpntoke
11-28-2007, 08:56 PM
how long after you are out of the animus does it take the credits to run...I don't know where to go I just walk around looking for something but I cant find anything.