PDA

View Full Version : Bars?



jackderips2009
01-27-2009, 12:42 PM
Ok, so I started the game and saw that the speed bar and the altitude bar (you know the red text down to the left) were gone. Now my question is how I bring them back. Does anyone know the default key or the name of the key?

jackderips2009
01-27-2009, 12:42 PM
Ok, so I started the game and saw that the speed bar and the altitude bar (you know the red text down to the left) were gone. Now my question is how I bring them back. Does anyone know the default key or the name of the key?

general_kalle
01-27-2009, 12:44 PM
theres a key you can assaign named Toggle Speedbar.

if you do not have a key assaigned to it go into controls and assaign one..allows you to change between units and off completly..

if that doesnt help its probably something in the Conf.ini file

jackderips2009
01-27-2009, 12:51 PM
Ok, I tried that but it wouldn't work everything down to the left disappears when I try it.

Here is a screen shot:

http://img128.imageshack.us/my.php?image=picnk9.jpg

jackderips2009
01-27-2009, 12:52 PM
Picture system didn't seem to work so here is the link:

http://img128.imageshack.us/my.php?image=picnk9.jpg

Urufu_Shinjiro
01-27-2009, 02:05 PM
There's also a difficulty setting, No Speedbar.