PDA

View Full Version : Question Sorry if this has been asked before



FDNYFAN
06-25-2005, 07:15 AM
I did a clean reinstall of SH3 because I couldn't install the new patch. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/cry.gif
I have downloaded the 1.4b patch but when I started a mission I saw only my own sub in base. http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_confused.gif
The list says that 1.4b includes harbour traffic or is this only in enemy ports? http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_confused.gif
Another question.
Is it nessessary to install the 1.2 and the 1.3 patch also or is 1.4b enough? http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_confused.gif
I have all 3 patches still on my computer.
Thanks for your help. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/11.gif

Celeon999
06-25-2005, 07:19 AM
1)

Yes new traffic is only for enemy harbours.

2)

No, you can install 1.4b directly over 1.0

FDNYFAN
06-25-2005, 08:28 AM
Thanks for your help,Celeon999. http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/11.gif http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/11.gif http://forums.ubi.com/images/smilies/11.gif http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_smile.gif