PDA

View Full Version : Torpedoe loading



S77th-Demon
09-01-2005, 06:24 AM
~S all, i was wondering ( i am a noob at this game) why don't my torpedoes reload, even with auto loader on they still don't reload. I even set realism to like the lowest sets and still no reload. Am i doing something wrong or do i have a stupid crew http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif.

Thanks all, happy hunting

Darryl

S77th-Demon
09-01-2005, 06:24 AM
~S all, i was wondering ( i am a noob at this game) why don't my torpedoes reload, even with auto loader on they still don't reload. I even set realism to like the lowest sets and still no reload. Am i doing something wrong or do i have a stupid crew http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif.

Thanks all, happy hunting

Darryl

Messervy
09-01-2005, 06:45 AM
Make sure you have enough people in a torpedo compartment and that you are not under the "silent running" order.