PDA

View Full Version : how to patch without losing your missions?



XyZspineZyX
09-04-2003, 09:24 PM
I am almost halfway in 4 dynamic missions, took some time to reach this level...if I patch again, I will lose them and damn I be if I will try to start from the begining..

Any ideas how to patch without losing the data?
Thanks

XyZspineZyX
09-04-2003, 09:24 PM
I am almost halfway in 4 dynamic missions, took some time to reach this level...if I patch again, I will lose them and damn I be if I will try to start from the begining..

Any ideas how to patch without losing the data?
Thanks

XyZspineZyX
09-04-2003, 09:27 PM
I don't think you'll lose them, but to be sure I think you can save your mission folder elsewhere,(along with skins etc) and put 'em back after you've patched.

It's only funny til someone loses an eye....then it's hilarious

http://www.angelfire.com/falcon/nightschpanker/hurriformation.jpg