PDA

View Full Version : Upgrade Question



e2michaelb
11-23-2005, 01:57 PM
I am still running FB/ACE/PF(3.04). Must I remove everything and reinstall from the beginning if I now want to move up to 4.02, or can I just patch over what I now have?

e2michaelb
11-23-2005, 01:57 PM
I am still running FB/ACE/PF(3.04). Must I remove everything and reinstall from the beginning if I now want to move up to 4.02, or can I just patch over what I now have?

stansdds
11-23-2005, 04:26 PM
Patch to 4.01m, then patch to 4.02m, that's all.