PDA

View Full Version : After the patch, I can no longer set the landscape



XyZspineZyX
08-12-2003, 09:06 PM
to perfect. Did I do anything wrong?

My spec P4 2.0 GHz with 1GB DDR + GForce 4 ti 4600

XyZspineZyX
08-12-2003, 09:06 PM
to perfect. Did I do anything wrong?

My spec P4 2.0 GHz with 1GB DDR + GForce 4 ti 4600

XyZspineZyX
08-12-2003, 09:18 PM
Make sure that it didn't switch you to DirectX, or turn off your stencil buffer, or change you to 16 bit when you installed it.

http://www.cherokee.org/Culture/images/proctorZeke.jpg
"My ancestors didn't come over in the Mayflower--they met the boat."


http://www.theinformationminister.com/press.php?ID=612345111

XyZspineZyX
08-12-2003, 09:35 PM
whats wrong with direct X, stencil buffer? do they take more space?

HKeye

47|FC

XyZspineZyX
08-12-2003, 09:42 PM
Perfect only works in OpenGL afaik. You MUST run in 32 bit color with stencil buffer checked and you MUST have the latest drivers for your video card...

"Go Fly A Kite!"
-Jason R.
Head FS-WWI Project Leader
http://www.ww1sims.com/uploads/logo.jpg
FS-WWI Plane Pack Site (http://argonv.tripod.com/FSWWI_Page/readme.htm)