PDA

View Full Version : Il2 - Perfect Setting??



blazer-glory
05-28-2006, 05:01 PM
Ive read posts on here about the perfect setting in FB but is it available in Il-2?

Hashmark13
05-28-2006, 05:47 PM
You could easily have just looked for yourself unless you don't own the game.

If you're just running Sturmovik, or FB, buy the the expansions.. they're worth it.

WTE_Galway
05-28-2006, 07:28 PM
I do not think perfect mode was available in the original Il2.

In the variants of the game that support it .. you must run opengl.