PDA

View Full Version : Is it possible...



Altair_MrAltair
11-18-2007, 07:35 AM
Ok, so I just completed the game, and it was absolutely awesome http://forums.ubi.com/groupee_common/emoticons/icon_biggrin.gif I've gone through the credits etc. etc. but, is it possible to play as Altair without having to access a memory?

I just want to walk about collecting flags I never found, helping citizens, but I dont want to have to reload a particular memory were I assassinate someone, so, is it possible?

Ace426
11-18-2007, 09:39 AM
Eh i dont know i asked this befor got a weird anser

AirRon_2K7
11-18-2007, 09:46 AM
You have to load a memory, but you don't have to assassinate anyone. You never HAD to.

Just open up any memory block (an earlier one would be easier, since the guards won't be so alert) and find the flags, civs and templars. They are still added to your overall total.

Pinjani10
11-18-2007, 09:49 AM
Question about Templars, are they allocated to a particular memory block or are they always there?

AirRon_2K7
11-18-2007, 09:52 AM
They're always there.

Pinjani10
11-18-2007, 09:52 AM
Sweet so I can just stay in memory block 6 and find all the templars?

AirRon_2K7
11-18-2007, 10:16 AM
yes.

Ashwx
11-18-2007, 10:20 AM
do you have all you equipment if you load memory block 1

Pinjani10
11-18-2007, 10:20 AM
Anyone know which memory block has the shortest cut scene?

ScytheOfGrim
11-18-2007, 10:22 AM
I doubt it.

I don't think that you'll even be able to access all parts of the city...

AirRon_2K7
11-18-2007, 10:27 AM
you don't get all of your equipment if you load an earlier block. And I haven't checked but I don't think you can access all of the city either.