PDA

View Full Version : can you continue ga,e from previous memory block?



kicker
11-20-2007, 10:34 AM
My games bodged up because of a stupid bug right near the end of the game and I cant really be bothered to start again. Is it possible for the game to continue from a previous memory block because im on MB6 where its gone wrong so If I went on MB5 would it carry on from there to MB6 and then MB7?

kicker
11-20-2007, 11:07 AM
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!ANSWER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Amaranth414
11-20-2007, 12:33 PM
Have you tried doing that yet?
If your game is bugged, there's not much to lose right?