PDA

View Full Version : Assessines Creed Problems



Kh2_keyblade
12-28-2007, 04:35 PM
The Game is good, the places are asome, but sometimes the game gets freeze gets freeze and that when u changing from 1 city to another.

Anyway the fight mode and the way that u can climb anything is also cool.

Paladin_1962
12-28-2007, 05:57 PM
And the point to posting a thread with points that have already been covered over and over again was....?

Crash_Plague
12-28-2007, 08:50 PM
wow mate, you gotta either learn English or use a decent translator.


BTW, no I'm not Australian, I just had an urge for the 'M' word.

Xthe_assassinX
12-28-2007, 10:05 PM
I think it's cute how he repeated gets freeze twice in a row, lol. He is probably using the PS3 version. I haven't heard any complaints about the Xbox 360 version. It has froze on my one time, and I have probably put a whole day or two's worth of playing time into it.

Lazybeans
12-29-2007, 07:40 PM
*cringe at the spelling of "Assassin's Creed"*

Ew, sorry.