PDA

View Full Version : Corrupt Data



ruTX55
07-11-2007, 09:15 PM
I heard u do not need a memory stick and can just copy a file from your original file and transfer to a new file so if the original ever gets corrupted u can transfer the data....do u copy the rb6 data in saved games folder ??

ruTX55
07-11-2007, 09:15 PM
I heard u do not need a memory stick and can just copy a file from your original file and transfer to a new file so if the original ever gets corrupted u can transfer the data....do u copy the rb6 data in saved games folder ??

StHPaRK
07-12-2007, 09:47 AM
If you don't have a device to use to copy, where the hell are you gonna copy it to?

NoFate511
07-18-2007, 10:39 AM
man dont do it unless you know how to do it correct my brother was a very high rank and lost all his data now hes a specialist lol he can still bust my *** and im a higher rank just be carefull

ruTX55
07-18-2007, 09:59 PM
sthpark where will i copy it to?? uhh ill make a new psn and save it there

StHPaRK
07-19-2007, 03:37 PM
Use a USB Flashdrive, copy it there...and why are you making a new psn for? It doesn't make a difference since it's on your ps3 and its your own USB flashdrive..