PDA

View Full Version : Hosting



dk91
02-11-2005, 07:36 PM
hello all, i need some help. to anyone who helps me i thank you very much.
When i try to host, the players get the 'timeout', when my firewall is off, no router, using the same version of the game (3.04m), and i have dsl hosting with a maximum of 8 players.
Does anyone know what my problem is and/or what i can do to fix it as i really want to host my coops. Thnx again and c u in the skys!

dk91
02-11-2005, 07:36 PM
hello all, i need some help. to anyone who helps me i thank you very much.
When i try to host, the players get the 'timeout', when my firewall is off, no router, using the same version of the game (3.04m), and i have dsl hosting with a maximum of 8 players.
Does anyone know what my problem is and/or what i can do to fix it as i really want to host my coops. Thnx again and c u in the skys!

TriggerHappy57
02-13-2005, 06:43 PM
BUMP

Every since I got DSL I've been unable to host.