PDA

View Full Version : Start IL2 with parameters



rudidlo
11-15-2005, 11:11 AM
Is enable to start IL2 with parameters to load some coop mission?

crazyivan1970
11-15-2005, 11:17 AM
? Can you re-frase the question.... or it`s a statement?

BBB_Hyperion
11-15-2005, 11:42 AM
il2fb.exe johndoe -room test -type coop -maxclients 32 -master 127.0.0.1

rudidlo
11-15-2005, 12:46 PM
Originally posted by BBB_Hyperion:
il2fb.exe johndoe -room test -type coop -maxclients 32 -master 127.0.0.1
Thanks for info. Where I can find parameters list?

rudidlo
11-15-2005, 12:48 PM
Originally posted by crazyivan1970:
? Can you re-frase the question.... or it`s a statement? I am sorry. I want start IL2FB in coop mode with 60 minutes timeout.

Sorry for my bad english.

fighter_966
12-03-2005, 01:50 PM
Originally posted by rudidlo:
<BLOCKQUOTE class="ip-ubbcode-quote"><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-title">quote:</div><div class="ip-ubbcode-quote-content">Originally posted by crazyivan1970:
? Can you re-frase the question.... or it`s a statement? I am sorry. I want start IL2FB in coop mode with 60 minutes timeout.

Sorry for my bad english. </div></BLOCKQUOTE>
Rudidlo then computers are ubermodelled