PDA

View Full Version : servers



Matt812931993
05-22-2007, 06:26 AM
how do i put a server on hyperlobby client so it can be played?

dbillo
05-22-2007, 08:25 AM
This assumes you have a Hyperlobby account set up, and configured with the path to your game install, have set up yourself up to be able to host. (port forward on router, firewall exceptions, etc.)

Click in the first slot of an Open Mission area. Fill in the info on the window that pops up. Click on "Save Info". Then click on the blue button, and hit "Start Game".

Hyperlobby will minimize, your game will start up and put you at the Create Server menu. Just proceed from there normally, click on "Create", choose your mission, and click "Load".

Although you won't be able to see Hyperlobby anymore, your server (you) will show up in the list of Game In Progress on Hyperlobby. Just wait for someone to join.

Matt812931993
05-22-2007, 08:38 AM
thanks my servers called ki-46 if you wanna join.