PDA

View Full Version : Help needed with speedbar



WTE_Ibis
11-24-2004, 02:43 AM
Speedbar has only heading and I absolutely need speed and height can you tell me how to do that please.
Cheers, Ibis.

WTE_Ibis
11-24-2004, 02:43 AM
Speedbar has only heading and I absolutely need speed and height can you tell me how to do that please.
Cheers, Ibis.

Cajun76
11-24-2004, 02:50 AM
There is a speedbar setting under dificulty options, and make sure a key is mapped to speedbar so you can cycle through the different ones.

Tully__
11-24-2004, 07:20 AM
I can't be bothered retyping, see here (http://forums.ubi.com/eve/forums?a=tpc&s=400102&f=49310655&m=2321090442&r=1201081442#1201081442)