PDA

View Full Version : Teamspeak



skimbo
04-30-2007, 04:14 PM
Hi all

Just wondered if you can help with a problem.

I hosted a game for myself and a buddy last night - we both had TS going - however once I got to the mission selection screen and it started loading I lost all comms with him and had to resort to typing through our missions.

Tried hosting again and same thing happened. Has anyone else experienced this or know of a work around?

Thanks in advance.

Skimbo

Tooz_69GIAP
04-30-2007, 04:36 PM
You might want to check your in game comms settings. For teamspeak to work, you have to deactivate your in game comms. It's in the sound section in the game's GUI.

skimbo
05-01-2007, 05:44 AM
Thanks mate I will give this a try.

Regards

Skimbo