PDA

View Full Version : New Regiment



XyZspineZyX
06-17-2003, 03:23 PM
Anyone knows how I can add a new regiment in the regiments list?
I added one but it does not show in the list

XyZspineZyX
06-17-2003, 03:23 PM
Anyone knows how I can add a new regiment in the regiments list?
I added one but it does not show in the list

XyZspineZyX
06-17-2003, 03:52 PM
The Il2 readme.rtf explains you have to put a textfile (just rename an existing one from the same directory and open with notepad) into the paintschemes/regiments folder so Il2 can display it in the armament section. /i/smilies/16x16_smiley-wink.gif