PDA

View Full Version : Static camera not working



squids30
06-26-2010, 09:04 PM
I was trying to check out a bomb run with a static camera and for some reason my ctrl f2 is no longer working. Does anyone know whats wrong....

CzechTexan
06-27-2010, 05:28 PM
Have you checked your controls to see if you have the right keys for that view command?

You can also set the controls to "default" to get all the original command keys. But this will also delete any commands you might have changed or added. I have all mine written down for reference.

FlatSpinMan
07-03-2010, 06:05 AM
Beyond what czech_texan said, are you sure the camera is actually there? Perhaps it was inadvertently deleted or something.

VW-IceFire
07-04-2010, 10:19 PM
Are external views turned off in the difficulty panel? That'd be the other thing to check.

elywaldoya
09-09-2010, 03:41 AM
static camera
Hi,
I have a Sony 30GB handycam video camera. I use it a ton for taping live concerts. We sit further in the back so the camera isn't "blown away" but there is still a TON of static when I play it back on my computer. How can I get rid of it? Is there some program I can download or something?
___________
Ffxiv Gil (http://www.wowko.com/)