PDA

View Full Version : Changing Metric



kentcol
12-16-2004, 12:42 PM
Okay, dumb question....how do I change the metric system to the US system?

kentcol
12-16-2004, 12:42 PM
Okay, dumb question....how do I change the metric system to the US system?

Weather_Man
12-16-2004, 02:37 PM
You can change the red speedbar in the lower left to read metric/knots/mph. Assign a key to "toggle speedbar" in the setup menu to switch between them. The nocockpit HUD or cockpit instruments cannot be changed.