PDA

View Full Version : [Bug/Glitch] Can't change gadgets



H.E.L.P.e.R.
01-22-2021, 09:19 PM
I have a recurring problem where I cannot change gadgets. This has happened several times now, and I have to completely exit the game and restart it to fix. It affects about half of my operatives - I press the button to edit and nothing happens. I am not in a restricted zone or active mission.

Ubi-Ginge
01-27-2021, 02:07 PM
When you try to change gadgets, do you get any particular messages?

H.E.L.P.e.R.
02-10-2021, 11:50 AM
No message at all, no sound, nothing.

Ubi-Borealis
02-10-2021, 12:32 PM
Would you be able to send us a video that shows this happening in-game? We can then use this for further investigation.

Thanks!