PDA

View Full Version : Do-335A



unchaineddiver
09-20-2006, 08:02 AM
I have installed my patches and want to fly the Do-335A but am unable to bring up this aircraft--can anyone tell me what I have done wrong here? I keep getting an error message...

MEGILE
09-20-2006, 08:22 AM
I sense... a patch order problem.


* pf_v303m.exe (100 Mb; goes over v3.0m)
* pf_v401m.exe
* pf_v402m.exe
* pf_403m.exe
* pf_patch404m.exe (21.8MB)

berg417448
09-20-2006, 08:28 AM
Originally posted by unchaineddiver:
I have installed my patches and want to fly the Do-335A but am unable to bring up this aircraft--can anyone tell me what I have done wrong here? I keep getting an error message...


If you have the stand alone version of Pacific Fighters then the Do-335 is not available even though it may show up in the list.

StevePelot
09-20-2006, 10:29 AM
Bingo! That is indeed what I have! Thanks for the reply