PDA

View Full Version : Rayman Legends - PC - Button assignments?



ozonethegreat
07-28-2019, 11:11 PM
So I prefer to use a gamepad for this game, and I'm using the 8bitdo SF30 pro. It recognized all the buttons which i know because at the title screen all the buttons work for the "Press Any Button" thing. But It only lets you assign a single button for each control. I would prefer the dpad and joystick both work for movement and that both triggers work for running. Is there a way to acheive this?

Panda_0ne
11-30-2019, 04:30 PM
I Have the same issue, i don't understand, I first, I was using a Dualshock 4, it did work but button assigment were bad and i tried to change them, of course if i'm there it means I cant.

Milonsmi
12-07-2019, 10:49 AM
I have the same problem, I can't change my button configuration for my Dualshock 4.